Home » Staff

Staff

Leadership Team
michael-5Michael PortaroPrincipalSTAFF_PIC_DIPDemos DiplarisAssistant Principal
STAFF_PIC_JAYPenny JayneAssistant PrincipalSTAFF_PIC_GRORosanna GrossoActing Assistant Principal
STAFF_PIC_KENJohn KentLeading Teacher/Digital TechnologiesErin DowningLeading Teacher/Numeracy
STAFF_PIC_WHIKath WhiteActing Leading Teacher/Numeracy
Office Team
Amanda WeberBusiness ManagerPatti LombardFinance Officer
Fiona PollardAdministration OfficerLindy BelottiNurse/ Administration Officer
Prep Team
Tenille SmithPrep AJane Deering /Team LeaderPrep B
Lisa CzyczelisPrep CKatherine BellPrep D
Year 1 Team
Cherie Harding1ANicola Smith1A
Ricky Sinfield1BCaroline Bewley1C
Cheryl Clarke/Team Leader1DMary-Grace Belda1E
Year 2 Team
James Johnstone2AHolly Bar2B
Sarah Fletcher/Team Leader2CGeraldine Kelly2D
Year 3 Team
Michele Martin3AJacqueline Curlis/Team Leader3B
Sharon Meeking3CLiz Purcell3D
Kalliopi Tsavaris34E/Middle School Leader
Year 4 Team
Penny Gretorex4AKristine Portier/Team Leader4B
Emma Hall4CKalliopi Tsavaris34E/Middle School Leader
Year 5 Team
Morgan Ferguson5AAngela Rennie/Team Leader5B
Sue Goddard56C
Year 6 Team
Charlotte Brady6AKim Davies/Team Leader6B
Sue Goddard56C
Specialist Teachers
Ben BrownePerforming Arts/MusicFerry FerryMandarin
Jen JakobiPhysical Education/SupportJohn KentICT/Leading Teacher/Team Leader
Linda TaylorVisual ArtsRuth MoorePhysical Education
Teaching Support
Erin DowningLeading Teacher/NumeracyRosanna GrossoLeading Teacher/Literacy
Fiona ClarkeIntegration AideJenni FentonIntegration Aide
Juni FoscolosIntegration AideKeren SpectorIntegration Aide
Nicole YmerIntegration AideRachel KaneIntegration Aide
Sarah GriffithIntegration AideSophie WeberIntegration Aide
Theresa BryantIntegration AideElinor KnappertLibrarian/Technician
Tanya CarmodyIntegration Aide
Student Support
Leigh ErasmusDET PsychologistNaomi AufgangSpeech Pathologist
Student Support
Leigh ErasmusDET PsychologistNaomi AufgangSpeech Pathologist
Grounds
Pat PortaroGroundsman
IT Support
Tim MillsDET Technician